El Camino High School  Logo
Class Schedules Contact Information FAQs Mission Reports School Site Council Transcripts WASC Self Study District Policies
PTSA Elegant Evening Special News and Events Scholarships Summer School Information Support El Camino Digital Safety Sports Boosters Dance Boosters Principal's Message Order Student Portraits Safe and Secure Schools Alumni Association Counseling
Library Capstone Project Student Opportunities Subject Resources Tutoring Student of the Month Summer School Campus Life Students in the Community Summer Reading Counseling For Seniors Leadership Student Handbook Videos History Day Testing Cafeteria
Staff Directory Administration Career Technical Education Counseling English Fine Arts Library Math Performing Arts Physical Education Science Security Social Studies Special Education Staff Resources Work Experience World Languages
Clubs and Organizations Athletics Dance Music
Welcome News Athletic Directors Sports Teams Athletic Forms Boosters Club Coach Listing Athletic Handbook Coaches Clearance

Coach Listing

EL CAMINO HIGH SCHOOL

ATHLETIC’S COACHING LIST

2017-2018

 

 

FALL SEASON

FOOTBALL                                    ERIC JACOBSON                            

ASST. COACHES:                             MARCUS ROMAN                          

                                 

CROSS COUNTRY                             ERIN OLIVEIRA                                        

GIRLS TENNIS                               JAIME PAGMANUA                                         

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL                         APOLLO MADAYAG                       

         ASST. COACHES:                    CHRISTINE SERAFIN                     

GIRLS GOLF                                   DAVID YANOVER                           

 

WINTER SEASON

BOYS BASKETBALL                      DENZEL McCOLLUM                       

         ASST. COACHES:                   CHRIS LAVEGLIA                  

GIRLS BASKETBALL                      RHODERICK BANDA                               

         ASST. COACHES:                    EZZIA GHEITH                                                           

BOYS SOCCER                             KEN ANDERSON                                    

         ASST. COACHES:                    LUIS GOMEZ                                                     

GIRLS SOCCER                             MANUAL COTLA                   

WRESTLING                                  RAY REYES                                                    

         ASST. COACHES:                  

 

SPRING SEASON

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING                 JEFF VITALIE               

         ASST. COACHES:                   KEVIN DOLAR                               

BADMINTON                                DOUG TORRES            

         ASST. COACHES:                  MARCUS ROMAN                 

TRACK & FIELD                           RICKISHA HERRON

         ASST. COACHES (x3):               ERIN OLIVEIRA

                                                  

BOYS TENNIS                              JAIME PAGMANUA                        

BOYS GOLF                                APOLLO MADAYAG                                                

BASEBALL                                 KEVIN McGOVERN                                         

         ASST. COACHES:                     CASEY OWEN              

SOFTBALL                                   MANUAL COTLA 

         ASST. COACHES:                    RICK EASTWOOD